2019
Medical Specialists List
“Providing Excellence in Specialist Medical care since 1994”

AVAILABLE ROOMS FOR RENT

For more information please click on the link below.

Learn More

Specialists

Speciality Name Consulting Times
Neurosurgery and and Spinal Surgery Alishakevich, Ales Thursday mornings monthly bookings 9008.4200
Nephrologist Branley, Dr Pauline Monday morning
Vascular Surgeon Chu, Mr Peter Fridays monthly - bookings 9329 4009.
Cardiothoracic Surgeon Cochrane, Mr Andrew Thursday pm monthly
Gastroenterologist & Hepatologist Dilip, Dr Ratnam Monday afternoon fortnightly bookings 9595.6666
Urologist Donnellan,Mr Scott Friday pm fortnightly
Colorectal, Gastrointestinal, Obesity & General Surgeon Duieb, Mr Zeev Tuesday am, Tuesday pm (alternating) Wednesday pm monthly
Rheumatologist (Consultant) Engel, Dr Sam Alternate Wednesday am
Nephrologist Flanc, Dr Robert Tuesday am / pm
Physiotherapy Friend, Mr Rodney bookings 9570 2749
Consultant Geriatrician Gobbo, Dr Olivia Thursday afternoon weekly - Wednesday afternoon monthly
Endocrine Surgeon Harding, Dr Jane Tuesday afternoon (monthly) bookings 8415.1655
Respiratory/Sleep Physician Huang, Dr Paul Tuesday pm weekly - bookings 8548 1233
Cardiologist Lin,Dr Andrew Thursday am fortnightly
Urologist Manohar, Mr Paul Monday pm
Endocrinologist Meyer, Dr Caroline Tuesday and Thursday
Endocrinologist and Osteoporosis Specialist Milat, Dr Frances Thursday mornings weekly
Physiotherapist (Respiratory) Moore, Rosemary Monday mornings (fortnightly)
Sleep Apnoea Dentist Oliver, Dr Rebecca firday mornings weekly
Respiratory /Sleep Disorders Physician Ong, Dr Chong Weng Thursday afternoon
Plastic and Reconstructive Surgeon Overstall, Mr Simon Monday pm fortnightly
Orthopaedic Surgeon Robin, Mr Joseph D Tuesday afternoon (fortnightly)
Paediatric Gastroenterologist Schildkraut, Dr Vered Wednesday Morning (Monthly)
Cardiologist Seneviratne, Dr Sujith Friday am / pm fortnightly bookings 9592.2177
Endocrinologist Shen, Dr Jimmy Monday, tuesday and Friday mornings fortnightly
Haematologist/Oncologist Stanley, Dr Robert Wednesday afternoons
Respiratory/Sleep Physician Tesfai, Dr Amanuel Monday afternoon, Friday morning
Psychiatrist Tosson, Dr Amir Wednesday morning
Prosthetist/Orthotist Woolley, Mr Damian Tuesday afternoons - fortnightly
Vascular/Endovascular Surgeon Yii, Mr Ming Kon Monday mornings fortnightly